Ministry Schedule for St. Paul Church, Negaunee - May 27 - August 20

 

Leaders, Event Parking, Greeters and Ushers

 

May 27 - May 28: Seventh Sunday of Easter

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, May 27, 5:00 PM

 

Seventh Sunday of Easter

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Bob LaJoie

David Guenther

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

Sue Gagnon

Bob & Alice

 LaJoie

Lane Dawson Family

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, May 28, 10:30 AM

 

Seventh Sunday of Easter

Keith DeFant

Gordon Chinn

Debbie Chinn

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Kevin Koch

Judy DeFant

Mary Jo Mikkola

Dan Harrington Family

Colton Yesney

Shelby Yesney

 

June 3 - June 4: Pentecost Sunday

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jun 3, 5:00 PM

 

Pentecost Sunday

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Linda Perucco

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Jackie Jachim

NOT FILLED

Sue Gagnon

Bob & Alice

LaJoie

George Russo Family

Frank Paris

Sunday, Jun 4, 10:30 AM

 

Pentecost Sunday

Gordon Chinn

Debbie Chinn

Sarah Dix

David Guenther

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Janine Miljour

Mary Jo Mikkola

Joan Pynnonen

Mary Torreano

Phil DeGabriele

Nicholas Jacobetti

 

June 10 - June 11: The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jun 10, 5:00 PM

 

The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity

Lynn Chevrette

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

David Guenther

Sandy Miller

Ed & Sue Gagnon

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, Jun 11, 10:30 AM

 

The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity

Nancy Fosco

Karen Paquette

James Paquette

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Kevin Koch

Paul & Laura Jandron

Rita Perrault

The Larson Family

Nicholas Jacobetti

John Evan Plaxco

 

June 17 - June 18: The Solemnity of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jun 17, 5:00 PM

 

The Solemnity of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Lynn Chevrette

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

Jackie Jachim

Bob & Alice LaJoie

Elmer & Theresa Rinehart

NOT FILLED

Sunday, Jun 18, 10:30 AM

 

The Solemnity of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

Keith DeFant

Karen Paquette

James Paquette

David Guenther

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Keith DeFant

 

Judy DeFant

Paul & Laura Jandron

NOT FILLED

Nicholas Jacobetti

Shelby Yesney

 

June 24 - June 25: Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jun 24, 5:00 PM

 

Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Steven Perucco

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

Charlene Nerone

David Guenther

Charlene Nerone

The Morris Family

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, Jun 25, 10:30 AM

 

Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Karen Paquette

James Paquette

Katie Torreano

Jesse Carlson

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Patty Gagnon

Kathy Carlson

Joan Pynnonen

The Sayman Family

John Evan Plaxco

Colton Yesney

 

July 1 - July 2: Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jul 1, 5:00 PM

 

Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lynn Chevrette

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Ann Wilder

Jackie Jachim

Mary Jo Mikkola

Elmer & Theresa Rinehart

Sue Gagnon

Sunday, Jul 2, 10:30 AM

 

Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Debbie Chinn

Gordon Chinn

Sarah Dix

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Elmer Rinehart

Theresa Rinehart

Patty Juchemich

Judy DeFant

Rita Perrault

NOT FILLED

Nicholas Jacobetti

John Evan Plaxco

 

July 8 - July 9: Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jul 8, 5:00 PM

 

Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Bob LaJoie

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Sue Gagnon

Sandy Miller

The Paulson Family

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, Jul 9, 10:30 AM

 

Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Kevin Koch

Steven Perucco

Katie Torreano

Jesse Carlson

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Mary Torreano

Kathy Carlson

Paul & Laura Jandron

The Mary Trolla Family

John Evan Plaxco

Shelby Yesney

 

July 15 - July 16: Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jul 15, 5:00 PM

 

Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lynn Chevrette

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

David Guenther

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Charlene Nerone

The Julie Andrews Family

NOT FILLED

Sunday, Jul 16, 10:30 AM

 

Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Karen Paquette

James Paquette

NOT FILLED

Jesse Carlson

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Keith DeFant

Judy DeFant

Joan Pynnonen

Mary Torreano

Phil DeGabriele

John Evan Plaxco

 

July 22 - July 23: Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jul 22, 5:00 PM

 

Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Lynn Chevrette

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Ann Wilder

Jackie Jachim

Bob & Alice LaJoie

The Russo Family

Sue Gagnon

Sunday, Jul 23, 10:30 AM

 

Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Debbie Chinn

Gordon Chinn

Sarah Dix

David Guenther

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Patty Juchemich

Mary Jo Mikkola

Rita Perrault

NOT FILLED

Nicholas Jacobetti

Colton Yesney

 

July 29 - July 30: Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Jul 29, 5:00 PM

 

Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Bob LaJoie

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Linda Perucco

The Mary Trolla Family

NOT FILLED

Sunday, Jul 30, 10:30 AM

 

Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Patty Gagnon

Steven Perucco

Katie Torreano

Phil DeGabriele

David Guenther

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Kevin Koch

Paul & Laura Jandron

Rita Perrault

Mary Torreano

John Evan Plaxco

Shelby Yesney

 

August 5 - August 6: The Feast of the Transfiguration of Our Lord

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Aug 5, 5:00 PM

 

The Feast of the Transfiguration of Our Lord

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Ann Wilder

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

Sue Gagnon

Sandy Miller

Elmer & Theresa Rinehart

NOT FILLED

Sunday, Aug 6, 10:30 AM

 

The Feast of the Transfiguration of Our Lord

Karen Paquette

James Paquette

Katie Torreano

Jesse Carlson

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Steven Perucco

Keith DeFant

Judy DeFant

Joan Pynnonen

NOT FILLED

Nicholas Jacobetti

Colton Yesney

 

August 12 - August 13: Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Aug 12, 5:00 PM

 

Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Lynn Chevrette

Bob LaJoie

Ann Wilder

David Guenther

Dennis Kratz

Linda Perucco

Thom Richer

Patty Gagnon

Charlene Nerone

The Ruesing Family

NOT FILLED

Sunday, Aug 13, 10:30 AM

 

Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Gordon Chinn

Debbie Chinn

Sarah Dix

Jesse Carlson

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Steven Perucco

Janine Miljour

Mary Jo Mikkola

Rita Perrault

The Terres Family

John Evan Plaxco

Shelby Yesney

 

August 19 - August 20: Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, Aug 19, 5:00 PM

 

Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Tom Bleau

Kathleen Bleau

Lynn Chevrette

Mike Juidici

Dennis Kratz

Thom Richer

Ann Wilder

NOT  FILLED

Bob & Alice LaJoie

The Beacco Family

Sue Gagnon

Sunday, Aug 20, 10:30 AM

 

Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Nancy Fosco

Jim LaJoie

Katie Torreano

Jesse Carlson

David Guenther

Rodney Guizzetti

Mikel Kinnunen

Patty Juchemich

Kathy Carlson

Paul & Laura Jandron

Mary Evans

Nicholas Jacobetti

Colton Yesney