St. Paul Church Ministry Schedule - March 29, 2018 - May 27, 2018

 

March 29 - March 30 – Holy Thursday – Good Friday

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Thursday, 7:00 PM

 

Holy Thursday

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

NOT NEEDED

David Guenther

Paul & Laura Jandron

Mary Jo Mikkola

Elmer & Theresa Rinehart

Jackie Jachim

Friday, 12:30 PM

 

Good Friday

Ann Wilder

NO MORE NEEDED

Gary Klein

Dennis Kratz

Steve Perucco

NOT FILLED

Kevin Koch

Sharon Schrandt

NOT NEEDED

NOT NEEDED

Jackie Jachim

 

March 31 - April 1 – Easter Vigil – Easter Sunday

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 9:00 PM

 

Easter Vigil

Lynn Chevrette

Donna Dompierre

Bob LaJoie

Dennis Kratz

Sharon Schrandt

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

David Guenther

Janine Miljour

Jackie Jachim

Sandy Miller

Alice & Bob LaJoie

Dan Gooseberry

Steven Gooseberry

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, 10:30 AM

 

The Resurrection of the Lord

Debbie Chinn

Gordon Chinn

Katie Torreano

Jesse Carlson

Gary Klein

Steven Perucco

Elmer Rinehart

Keith DeFant

Kathy Carlson

Judy DeFant

Michael/Carol Mileski

 

Joshua DuBord

William Dupras

 

April 7 - April 8: Second Sunday of Easter - Sunday of Divine Mercy

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Lynn Chevrette

Donna Dompierre

Sharon Schrandt

Jackie Jachim

Dennis Kratz

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Jane Symbal

Alice LaJoie

Bob LaJoie

NOT FILLED

Frank Paris

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Nancy Fosco

Sue Hewitt

Nichol Trejo

Jesse Carlson

Gary Klein

Steven Perucco

NOT FILLED

David Guenther

Paul & Laura Jandron

Rita Perrault

Hewitt Family

Delaney Gladwell

William Dupras

 

April 14 - April 15: Third Sunday of Easter

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Donna Dompierre

Bob LaJoie

Steven Perucco

David Guenther

Jackie Jachim

Dennis Kratz

Ann Wilder

Sharon Schrandt

Sandy Miller

Paul & Laura Jandron

The VanStraten Family

Sue Gagnon

Sunday, 10:30 AM

James Paquette

Karen Paquette

Katie Torreano

Gary Klein

Michael/Carol Mileski

Luke Skewis

Kevin Koch

Judy DeFant

Jim LaJoie

Kantola Family

Ella Evans

John Evan Plaxco

Marlee Placo

 

April 21 - April 22: Fourth Sunday of Easter

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

 

Fourth Sunday of Easter

Kathleen Bleau

Tom Bleau

Donna Dompierre

Jackie Jachim

Dennis Kratz

Sharon Schrandt

Ann Wilder

Jane Symbal

Bob & Alice LaJoie

Bob & Alice  LaJoie

Dan Gooseberry

Steven Gooseberry

Sunday, 10:30 AM

 

Fourth Sunday of Easter

Keith DeFant

Breanna Johnson

Kevin Koch

Faith Formation Students

Faith Formation Students

Faith Formation Students

Faith Formation Students

Connor Johnson

Connor Munson

Jillian Skewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 28 - April 29: Fifth Sunday of Easter

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Lynn Chevrette

Donna Dompierre

Sharon Schrandt

Dennis Kratz

Steven Perucco

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Sue Gagnon

Charlene Nerone

NOT FILLED

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Debbie Chinn

Gordon Chinn

Katie Torreano

Gary Klein

Elmer Rinehart

Theresa Rinehart

Luke Skewis

Mary Torreano

Paul & Laura Jandron

Mary Jo Mikkola

1st Communion Students

Blayne LaCosse

Chloe LaCosse

 

May 5 - May 6: Sixth Sunday of Easter

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Lynn Chevrette

Connie Penney

Jerry Penney

Dennis Kratz

Steven Perucco

Sharon Schrandt

Ann Wilder

Jane Symbal

Bob & Alice  LaJoie

Jerry & Connie Penney

Dan Gooseberry Steven Gooseberry

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Jim LaJoie

James Paquette

Karen Paquette

Jesse Carlson

Michael/Carol Mileski

Luke Skewis

Keith DeFant

Kathy Carlson

Judy DeFant

Elizabeth Holmgren

Mary Torreano

 

Ella Evans

John Evan Plaxco

Marlee Plaxco

 

May 12 - May 13: Ascension of the Lord

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Kathleen Bleau

Tom Bleau

Sharon Schrandt

Dennis Kratz

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Sue Gagnon

Charlene Nerone

Bob & Alice  LaJoie

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Breanna Johnson

Kevin Koch

Steven Perucco

David Guenther

Elmer Rinehart

Theresa Rinehart

Luke Skewis

Janine Miljour

Paul & Laura Jandron

Mary Jo Mikkola

Perala Family

Phil DeGabriele

Connor Johnson

 

May 19 - May 20: Pentecost Sunday

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Donna Dompierre

Jackie Jachim

Ann Wilder

Dennis Kratz

Steven Perucco

Sharon Schrandt

NOT FILLED

Jane Symbal

Sandy Miller

Bob & Alice LaJoie

Dan Gooseberry

Steven Gooseberry

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Nancy Fosco

Sue Hewitt

Nichol Trejo

Jesse Carlson

David Guenther

Elmer Rinehart

Theresa Rinehart

Janine Miljour

Kathy Carlson

Rita Perrault

High School Grads

Joshua DuBord

Nicholas Jacobetti

 

May 26 - May 27: The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity

 

 

Eucharistic Minister

Usher

Lector

Greeter

Presentation of Gifts

Altar Server

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Kathleen Bleau

Tom Bleau

Lynn Chevrette

Dennis Kratz

Sharon Schrandt

Ann Wilder

NOT FILLED

Sue Gagnon

Mary Jo Mikkola

Bob & Alice LaJoie

Jackie Jachim

Sunday, 10:30 AM

Debbie Chinn

Gordon Chinn

Keith DeFant

Phil DeGabriele

Rodney Guizzetti

Steven Perucco

NOT FILLED

Patty Juchemich

Judy DeFant

Paul & Laura Jandron

Gordy & Debbie Chinn

William Dupras